Pro AV Catalog
Belkin International - A2F20200-02M
Request
Information
All Products
from this brand

2m ST to ST 62.5/125mm Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Model: A2F20200-02M

  • 62.5/125 multimode
  • Perfect for network deployments
  • Zipcord cable
  • <0.5dB insertion loss
  • ST to ST duplex
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
Multimode fiber cable, 62.5/125 multimode fiber cables are perfect for network deployments. Its zipcord cable type, <0.5dB insertion loss. The strengthening fibers that help protect the core against damage during installation or from being crushed. The coating layer of thicker plastic surrounds the cladding and helps protect the fiber core. The layer that protects the core and causes the neccessary reflection to allow light to travel through the fiber-core segment. The physical component that transports the optical data signal, made up of a continuous strand of glass. The core's diameter is measured in microns.
  • 62.5/125 multimode
  • Perfect for network deployments
  • Zipcord cable
  • <0.5dB insertion loss
  • ST to ST duplex
  • Fiber extension is -0.05 nm < H +0.05 nm
  • Apex offset is < 50 nm
  • Increase in insertion loss after mating is 0.2 dB max
  • Operation temperature of -20° to 70°C
  • Storage temperature of -40° to 80°C
 
Request Information
 

Suggested Products