Pro AV Catalog
Belkin International - A2F40277-03M
Request
Information
All Products
from this brand

3m SC to SC 50/125mm Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Model: A2F40277-03M

  • 50/125 multimode
  • Perfect for network deployments
  • Zipcord cable
  • <0.5dB insertion loss
  • SC to SC duplex
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
The fiber cables work in the same types of network deployments as 62.5/125 cables, and are also well suited for horizontal and intra-building deployments. The strengthening fibers that help protect the core against damage during installation or from being crushed. The coating layer of thicker plastic surrounds the cladding and helps protect the fiber core. The layer that protects the core and causes the neccessary reflection to allow light to travel through the fiber-core segment. The physical component that transports the optical data signal, made up of a continuous strand of glass. The core's diameter is measured in microns.
  • 50/125 multimode
  • Perfect for network deployments
  • Zipcord cable
  • <0.5dB insertion loss
  • SC to SC duplex
  • Fiber extension is -0.05 nm < H +0.05 nm
  • Apex offset is < 50 nm
  • Increase in insertion loss after mating is 0.2 dB max
  • Operation temperature of -20° to 70°C
  • Storage temperature of -40° to 80°C
 
Request Information
 

Suggested Products