Pro AV Catalog
Belkin International - F2CF006-1M
Request
Information
All Products
from this brand

1m 40GbE 50/125 OM3 MTP to MTP MPO Fiber Optic Cable, Plenum Rated, Aqua

Model: F2CF006-1M

  • 1-meter fiber optic patch cable for high-speed data connections
  • Fast setup with MTP/MPO connectors
  • Multimode optical fiber to transmit data over short distances
  • UL CMP rated for plenum applications
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs

Establish high-speed data connections within your local area network using the Belkin MTP to MTP 40GB 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Cable. Designed for use in plenum spaces, this multimode fiber optic patch cable features 12 Corning optical fibers fitted in a single fiber, providing significant space and cost savings. Ideal for high-speed and high-bandwidth applications, this fiber optic cable comes equipped with MTP/MPO multimode female connectors at both ends. It provides easy plug-and-play functionality for today's high density data centers and network lab environments.

  • 1-meter fiber optic patch cable for high-speed data connections
  • Fast setup with MTP/MPO connectors
  • Multimode optical fiber to transmit data over short distances
  • UL CMP rated for plenum applications
 
Request Information
 

Suggested Products